CareerSource Research Coast Board

Board Officers

Robert Cenk – Chair

President, Homecrete Homes, Inc.

Pamela Burchell – Vice Chair

President, Burchell Consulting

Sean P. Mitchell – Treasurer

Business Manager, Ironworkers Local Union 402

Board Members

WERNER BOLS, PRESIDENT

BOLS CONSTRUCTION

 

PAMELA BURCHELL, PRESIDENT

BURCHELL CONSULTING

 

HELENE CASELTINE, DIR. OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

 

ROBERT CENK, PRESIDENT

HOMECRETE HOMES, INC.

 

SUZANNE DESPOSATI, COUNSELOR ANALYST

VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION

 

CARROL FRISCHKORN, VICE PRESIDENT

FRISCHKORN BUILDERS

 

LAURIE GAYLORD, SUPERINTENDENT

MARTIN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

 

PAMELA HOUGHTEN, VICE PRESIDENT OF ADMINISTRATION & OUTREACH

TORREY PINES INSTITUTE FOR MOLECULAR STUDIES

 

PETER KEMP, PRESIDENT

HUSTON’S COMMERCIAL INTERIORS

 

EDWIN MASSEY, PRESIDENT

INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE

 

SEAN P. MITCHELL, BUSINESS MANAGER

IRONWORKERS LOCAL UNION 402

 

TERRANCE MOORE, CEO

MOORE SOLUTIONS, INC.

 

DEBBIE PEREZ, CORPORATE DIRECTOR, WORKFORCE PLANNING & COMPENSATION

MARTIN HEALTH SYSTEMS

 

Dr. MARK RENDELL, SUPERINTENDENT

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

 

KURTIS RILEY, VICE-PRESIDENT

ADVANCED MACHINE & TOOL, INC.

 

VICKIE RODRIQUEZ, PRESIDENT

ST. LUCIE COUNTY CTA/CU

 

WALDO TAMES, PRESIDENT/CEO

LF STAFFING & LABOR FINDERS OF FLORIDA LLC

 

WAYNE TEEGARDIN, VETERAN SERVICES MANAGER

ST. LUCIE COUNTY

 

 PETE TESCH, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

ST LUCIE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL

 

CATHY TOWNSEND, COMMISSIONER

ST. LUCIE CO. BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

 

MADDIE WILLIAMS, PRESIDENT

TREASURE COAST BUILDER’S ASSOCIATION

Board Member Designees

Donna Rivett

(Board Member – Dr. Edwin Massey)

Ginger Featherstone

(Board Member – Dr. Laurie Gaylord)

Christi Shields

(Board Member – Dr. Mark Rendell)

Treasure Coast Workforce Consortium

Tim Zorc

Commissioner, Indian River County

Doug Smith

Commissioner, Martin County

Chris Dzadovsky

Commissioner, St. Lucie County